preloader
Back to top
FREE delivery for all orders to Germany and Austria, when you spend over 30 Euros!
For our UK customers: Click here

Rice Bran Wax

Maintains the skin's natural moisture

Reiswachs

Benefits

  • Makes your skin smooth and supple
  • Protects your skin from oxidative stress
  • Preserves your skin’s natural moisture

Rice bran wax leaves your skin feeling supple. At the same time, it smooths over tiny wrinkles and blemishes, concealing them effectively and moisturising your skin.

Rice bran wax is rich in vitamin B, which helps regenerate and moisturize your skin, potassium, which boosts its durability, and zinc, which soothes your skin.

Rice Bran Wax - rice bran wax

More Suppleness and Elasticity

Rice bran wax is obtained from Oryza sativa, one of the oldest crops in the world. Many benefits are attributed to this plant. In cosmetics, rice bran wax is used because of its high tolerability and beneficial properties. It protects the skin from drying out and leaves it feeling smooth and supple.

Sign up to our newsletter:

Be the first to receive notifications of new products, offers and expert advice.